Skip to main content

You are here

Schedules

We present the detailed program for the ferries and airplane schedules. The schedules are subject to change so, contact your travel agency for confirmation. VisitIKARIA.gr  presents a full list of travel agencies in Ikaria. 

Now you can book on-line your flight or ferry tickets, through the menu Tickets of visitIKARIA.gr.

                                                                    FERRIES SCHEDULES

R / C- C/ C  NISSOS MYKONOS

...

Download and print the schedules:

 

R/C - C/C NISSOS RODOS

...

Download and print the schedules:

 

Speedboat Dodekanisos Pride

  • Schedules from 06.05.2016 until 25.09.2016

Every Friday Every Sunday
Port Arrival Departure Port Arrival Departure
Samos (Pythagoreion port)   08:30 Samos   08:30
Fournoi 09:30 09:35 Fournoi 09:30 09:35
Ikaria (Ag. Kirykos port) 09:55 10:00 Ikaria 09:55 10:00
Patmos 10:55 11:00 Patmos 10:55 11:00
Leipsoi 11:25 11:30 Leipsoi 11:25 11:30
Leros 11:50 11:55 Leros 11:50 11:55
Kalymnos 12:40 12:45 Kalymnos 12:40 12:45
Kos 13:20 13:30 Kos 13:20 13:30
Kalymnos 14:05 14:10 Kalymnos 14:05 14:10
Leros 14:55 15:00 Leros 14:55 15:00
Leipsoi 15:20 15:25 Leipsoi 15:20 15:25
Patmos 15:50 15:55 Patmos 15:50 15:55
Ikaria 16:50 16:55 Ikaria 16:50 16:55
Fournoi 17:15 17:20 Fournoi 17:15 17:20
Samos 18:30 Overnight Samos 18:30 Overnight
  • Schedules from 26.09.2016 until 28.09.2016

Monday 26.09.2016 Wednesday 28.09.2016
Port Arrival Departure Port Arrival Departure
Samos (Pythagoreion port)   08:30 Samos   08:30
Fournoi 09:30 09:35 Fournoi 09:30 09:35
Ikaria (Ag. Kirykos port) 09:55 10:00 Ikaria 09:55 10:00
Patmos 10:55 11:00 Patmos 10:55 11:00
Leipsoi 11:25 11:30 Leipsoi 11:25 11:30
Leros 11:50 11:55 Leros 11:50 11:55
Kalymnos 12:40 12:45 Kalymnos 12:40 12:45
Kos 13:20 13:30 Kos 13:20 13:30
Kalymnos 14:05 14:10 Kalymnos 14:05 14:10
Leros 14:55 15:00 Leros 14:55 15:00
Leipsoi 15:20 15:25 Leipsoi 15:20 15:25
Patmos 15:50 15:55 Patmos 15:50 15:55
Ikaria 16:50 16:55 Ikaria 16:50 16:55
Fournoi 17:15 17:20 Fournoi 17:15 17:20
Samos 18:30 Overnight Samos 18:30 Overnight

Information: Dodekanissos Seaways

P/S PANAGIA THEOTOKOS

  • Schedules from 01.06.2016 until 31.102016

                   M O N D A Y
PORT ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
Fournoi   07:00
Thymaina 07:05 07:10
Ag.Kirykos 08:00 08:05
Karlovassi 09:55 14:20
Ag.Kirykos 16:10 16:20
Thymaina 17:10 17:15
Fournoi 17:20  

 ..                                                                                 

                 W E D N E S D A Y
PORT ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
Fournoi   07:00
Thymaina 07:05 07:10
Chrysomilia 07:35 07:40
Ag.Kirykos 08:30 08:40
Karlovassi 10:30 14:20
Ag.Kirykos 16:10 16:20
Chrysomilia 17:10 17:15
Thymaina 17:40 17:45
Fournoi 17:50  

..

                 F R I D A Y
PORT ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
Fournoi   07:00
Thymaina 07:05 07:10
Ag.Kirykos 08:00 08:05
Karlovassi 09:55 14:20
Ag.Kirykos 16:10 16:20
Thymaina 17:10 17:15
Fournoi 17:20  

..

                 S U N D A Y
PORT ARRIVAL DEPARTURE
Fournoi   07:00
Thymaina 07:05 07:10
Ag.Kirykos 08:00 08:05
Karlovassi 09:55 14:20
Ag.Kirykos 16:10 16:20
Thymaina 17:10 17:15
Fournoi 17:20  

 

PANAGIA

Schedules from March 1st, 2016 till October 31st, 2016

  Karkinagri Trapalou Trapalou Magganitis Magganitis Ag.Kirykos
Monday 07:30 07:40 07:45 08:15 08:20 09:30
Wednesday 07:30 07:40 07:45 08:15 08:20 09:30
Friday 07:30 07:40 07:45 08:15 08:20 09:30

and return

  Ag. Kirykos Magganitis Magganitis Trapalou Trapalou Karkinagri
Monday 14:30 15:40 15:45 16:15 16:20 16:30
Wednesday 14:30 15:40 15:45 16:15 16:20 16:30
Friday 14:30 15:40 15:45 16:15 16:20 16:30

                                 AIRPLANE SCHEDULES

Olympic Air / Aegean Airlines

  • Schedules from 26.03.2016

 

Departure

from Athens

Departure

from Ikaria

Monday

13:00

14:20

Tuesday

07:55

13:00

09:10

14:20

Wednesday 13:00 14:20
Thursday

07:55

13:00

09:10

14:20

Friday

13:00

14:20

Saturday

07:55

09:10
Sunday 13:00 11:10

Information: Olympic Air / Aegean Airlines

tel. 801 801 0101

Url. https://www.olympicair.comhttp://en.aegeanair.com

Astra Airlines

Summer 2016

Schedules every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday

  • Flight duration from Ikaria to Thessaloniki (JIK - SKG) approximately 2 hours.
  • Flight duration from Ikaria to Lemnos (JIK - LXS) approximately 45 minutes.

Information: Astra Airlines

tel. +30 2310 489 390        

Url. http://www.astra-airlines.gr/

Sky Express

Schedules only for July and August 2016 Heraclion Crete and Ikaria

Flight Departure time 12:50 Arrival time 13:50 - Flight duration 1 hour (every Monday)

Flight departure 13:00 Arrival time 14:00 - Flight duration 1 hour (every Saturday)

Information: www.skyexpress.gr